최근 검색 기록

    Fluke Networks FTK1375 Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope

    RS 제품 번호:
    123-6404
    제조사 부품 번호:
    FTK1375
    제조업체:
    Fluke Networks
    Fluke Networks
    모든 Fibre Testers 열람하기
    3 <재고있음> 5-9영업일내 홍콩 발송
    Add to Basket
    수량

    추가완료!

    단가 Each

    ₩10,594,854.50

    수량한팩당
    1 +₩10,594,854.50
    RS 제품 번호:
    123-6404
    제조사 부품 번호:
    FTK1375
    제조업체:
    Fluke Networks
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    제정법과 컴플라이언스

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    제품 세부 사항

    Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment


    The Fluke Networks FTK1375 series fibre optic test equipment is a dirty fibre optic end faces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. This test equipment is designed to simplify the inspection process. It fills the gap between a manual scope and fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time. It is supplied with 850/1300 multimode source, VisiFault VFL, FI-500 FiberInspector, FindFiberTM Remote ID source, carrying case and SC, ST and LC power meter adapters.


    Features and Benefits


    Port Bright a built-in flashlight that illuminates dark areas and dense panels
    Autofocus feature for stable images in few seconds
    Large display to view single-mode and multimode fibre end faces
    Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25mm and 2.50mm)
    The small-profile probe fits into tight spots and features push button controls for simple operation
    APC tips available
    3.2in TFT LCD display with resolution 320 x 240
    Display magnification options are 1x, 2x, 4x
    Display Fps is greater than or equal to 12
    2 rechargeable NiMH batteries for display with rating 1.2V and 2700mAh
    Power adapter input rating for display is 100VAC to 240VAC ±10% at 50/60Hz with output of 6VDC and 3A
    Probe magnification with 200x zoom function has 1x, 2x and 4x settings
    Probe 5MP camera with CMOS sensor
    Probe field with view of 610μm x 460μm
    Probe resolution is 1μm
    Light source through LED has life greater than 100000 hours
    Coaxial blue LED for end face Illumination
    2 white LEDs for port Illumination
    Power to probe is supplied through the USB interface
    Probe video output through USB 2.0 interface


    Applications


    Measure and locate high loss splices
    Measure and locate high loss connections and breaks
    Locate the end of a fibre
    Find potential sources of errors caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections
    Detect live optical signals before it begins testing


    Certifications


    IEC 61010-1 3rd Edition
    IEC 62133



    사양

    속성
    Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
    Equipment TypeFiber Inspection Scope
    Connector TypeFC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST
    Magnification200
    Battery TypeNiMH
    Battery Life2 h
    Power SourceBattery, Mains
    IncludesAC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
    Width44mm
    Length72mm
    Model Number pFTK1375
    Plug TypeType B - North American 3-pin
    Weight230g
    Maximum Operating Temperature+40°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature0°C
    Height140mm
    3 <재고있음> 5-9영업일내 홍콩 발송
    Add to Basket
    수량

    추가완료!

    단가 Each

    ₩10,594,854.50

    수량한팩당
    1 +₩10,594,854.50