Fibre Optic Patch Panels

A patch panel or fibre distribution panel is a metal frame with pre- punched holes equally spaced horizontally along the front face. The holes, known as ports can be supplied populated with a specific type of bulkhead adapter or unpopulated. Unpopulated patch panels can be configured with bulkhead adapters to suit specific applications.What does it do?A fibre optic patch panel separates the hardwiring of the network from your network equipment. Shorter cables, known as patch cables are plugged into the front of the panel, and connect to longer cables at the back of the panel. ApplicationsAnywhere you would require the transmission of voice, video or data. Commercial businesses Television studios Military Schools, colleges and Universities Transportation Data centres Telecommunication networks TypesTraditional fibre optic patch panels are made to fit 19 racking systems. They are measured to meet standard rack height dimensions. Heights are 1.75 in or 44.45 mm, referred to as 1U. The panels can be fixed into the rack or for easy access, sliding draw options are also available. UnpopulatedUnpopulated panels have several empty ports which can be configured with fibre optic bulkhead adapters to suit the application.PopulatedPopulated panels come with the ports already containing the fibre optic adapters. The different connectors available are:FC – Screw on connection. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish. LC – snap-on (RJ45 Style). Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.LX.5 – same as LC but has a shutter over the end of the fibreMTP - (MPO) MPO is an interface type, MTP is one type of MPO connector. MTP is a US brandSC – snap-on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.ST - Twist on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polishSingle mode – smaller core. One pathway for lightMultimode – larger core. Multiple pathways for light Simplex – Simplex fibre cable consists of a single strand of glass plastic fibre. Used where a single transmit or receive line between devices is requiredDuplex – Duplex fibre cable consists of two strands of glass plastic fibre. Used where separate transmit and separate receive lines are required.

...
Read more Read less

검색 필터링

총 85개 제품 중 1번째-20번째 제품을 조회 중
한장내 검색 결과 수
제품설명 단가 Connector Type Number of Ports Number of Populated Ports Panel Type Single/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Rack Height Dimensions Depth Height Width
RS 제품 번호 738-8552
제조사RS PRO
₩63,019.90
Each
수량
SC 24 - Sliding Single Mode Simplex - - - - -
RS 제품 번호 121-3959
제조사RS PRO
₩174,723.75
Each
수량
- - 24 - Single Mode Duplex 1U 44 x 482 x 205mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 331-4790
제조사 부품 번호4-1206480-4
제조사TE Connectivity
₩954,020.35
Each
수량
ST 24 24 Sliding Multimode - 1U 43 x 429 x 210mm 210mm 43mm 429mm
RS 제품 번호 493-6666
제조사 부품 번호1206480-8
제조사TE Connectivity
₩536,213.20
Each
수량
ST 24 - Patch Panel - - 1U - - - -
RS 제품 번호 536-7803
제조사RS PRO
₩184,716.60
Each
수량
LC 24 24 Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
RS 제품 번호 536-7982
제조사RS PRO
₩149,406.05
Each
수량
SC 24 24 Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3965
제조사RS PRO
₩63,319.05
Each
수량
- - 12 - Single Mode - 1U 44 x 482 x 205mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3964
제조사RS PRO
₩1,164,606.45
Each
수량
- - 24 - Single Mode Simplex 1U 44 x 482 x 205mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 536-7796
제조사RS PRO
₩124,553.35
Each
수량
ST 24 24 Sliding Multimode Simplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
RS 제품 번호 773-9430
제조사 부품 번호H82050F0001
제조사Telegartner
₩346,040.60
Each
수량
ST 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3968
제조사RS PRO
₩189,278.25
Each
수량
- - 12 - - Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3971
제조사RS PRO
₩133,805.30
Each
수량
- - 24 - Multimode Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 773-9446
제조사 부품 번호H82050E0003
제조사Telegartner
₩388,259.50
Each
수량
SC 6 6 - Single Mode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
RS 제품 번호 773-9433
제조사 부품 번호H82050K0001
제조사Telegartner
₩374,624.15
Each
수량
ST 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
RS 제품 번호 773-9449
제조사 부품 번호H82050K0002
제조사Telegartner
₩338,991.20
Each
수량
SC 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
RS 제품 번호 773-9443
제조사 부품 번호H82050E0005
제조사Telegartner
₩443,707.65
Each
수량
LC 6 6 - Single Mode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3973
제조사RS PRO
₩164,995.95
Each
수량
- - 24 - - Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3957
제조사RS PRO
₩134,493.50
Each
수량
- - 12 - Multimode Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3967
제조사RS PRO
₩63,319.05
Each
수량
- - 24 - Multimode Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 125-8406
제조사RS PRO
₩130,753.35
Each
수량
ST 24 24 Sliding Single Mode - 1U 482 x 205 x 44.4mm 205mm 44mm 482mm