Fibre Optic Patch Panels

A patch panel or fibre distribution panel is a metal frame with pre- punched holes equally spaced horizontally along the front face. The holes, known as ports can be supplied populated with a specific type of bulkhead adapter or unpopulated. Unpopulated patch panels can be configured with bulkhead adapters to suit specific applications.
What does it do?
A fibre optic patch panel separates the hardwiring of the network from your network equipment. Shorter cables, known as patch cables are plugged into the front of the panel, and connect to longer cables at the back of the panel.
Applications
Anywhere you would require the transmission of voice, video or data.
• Commercial businesses
• Television studios
• Military
• Schools, colleges and Universities
• Transportation
• Data centres
• Telecommunication networks
Types
Traditional fibre optic patch panels are made to fit 19” racking systems. They are measured to meet standard rack height dimensions. Heights are 1.75 in or 44.45 mm, referred to as 1U. The panels can be fixed into the rack or for easy access, sliding draw options are also available.
Unpopulated
Unpopulated panels have several empty ports which can be configured with fibre optic bulkhead adapters to suit the application.
Populated
Populated panels come with the ports already containing the fibre optic adapters. The different connectors available are:
FC – Screw on connection. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish.
LC – snap-on (RJ45 Style). Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
LX.5 – same as LC but has a shutter over the end of the fibre
MTP - (MPO) MPO is an interface type, MTP is one type of MPO connector. MTP is a US brand
SC – snap-on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
ST - Twist on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish
Single mode – smaller core. One pathway for light
Multimode – larger core. Multiple pathways for light
Simplex – Simplex fibre cable consists of a single strand of glass plastic fibre. Used where a single transmit or receive line between devices is required
Duplex – Duplex fibre cable consists of two strands of glass plastic fibre. Used where separate transmit and separate receive lines are required.

...
Read more Read less

검색 필터링

총 69개 제품 중 41번째-60번째 제품을 조회 중
한장내 검색 결과 수
제품설명 단가 Connector Type Number of Ports Number of Populated Ports Panel Type Single/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Rack Height Dimensions Depth Height Width
RS 제품 번호 121-3972
제조사RS PRO
₩107,945.10
Each
수량
- - 12 - - Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3958
제조사RS PRO
₩121,044.15
Each
수량
- - 12 - - Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 144-2457
제조사 부품 번호FL1-BSCUS-2424-SM-100-0OS0
제조사Huber+Suhner
₩306,492.35
Each
수량
SC 24 24 Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
RS 제품 번호 125-8405
제조사RS PRO
₩109,200.60
Each
수량
ST 24 12 Sliding Single Mode - 1U 482 x 205 x 44.4mm 205mm - -
RS 제품 번호 175-1796
제조사 부품 번호1019681
제조사Phoenix Contact
₩355,794.75
Each
수량
SC, ST 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
RS 제품 번호 536-8755
제조사RS PRO
₩121,713.75
Each
수량
SC 12 12 Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
RS 제품 번호 121-3961
제조사RS PRO
₩596,134.65
Each
수량
- - 12 - - Simplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 175-1792
제조사 부품 번호1019709
제조사Phoenix Contact
₩829,741.35
Each
수량
LC 12 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
RS 제품 번호 144-2455
제조사 부품 번호FL1-BLCAD-2448-SM-100-0OS0
제조사Huber+Suhner
₩449,222.55
Each
수량
LC 24 48 Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
RS 제품 번호 175-1788
제조사 부품 번호1019708
제조사Phoenix Contact
₩925,069.45
Each
수량
LC 12 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
RS 제품 번호 178-9294
제조사 부품 번호0 321 62
제조사Legrand
₩196,119.95
Each
수량
LC 24 - Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U - 220mm - 482.6mm
RS 제품 번호 125-8408
제조사RS PRO
₩243,970.00
Each
수량
FC 24 24 Sliding Single Mode - 1U 482 x 205 x 44.4mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
RS 제품 번호 738-8161
제조사RS PRO
₩71,021.00
Each
수량
MTP 3 - Patch Panel - - 1U 44.4 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44.4mm 483mm
RS 제품 번호 719-0807
제조사 부품 번호859-06054
제조사HellermannTyton
₩42,663.75
Each
수량
- 4 - Patch Panel - - - - - - -
RS 제품 번호 175-1786
제조사 부품 번호1019710
제조사Phoenix Contact
₩344,876.55
Each
수량
LC 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
RS 제품 번호 144-2453
제조사 부품 번호FL1-BSCAS-2400-SM-000-0O00
제조사Huber+Suhner
₩159,384.95
Each
수량
SC 24 - Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
RS 제품 번호 125-8402
제조사RS PRO
₩62,587.45
Each
수량
- 24 - Sliding - - 1U 482 x 205 x 44.4mm 205mm 44mm 483mm
RS 제품 번호 144-2448
제조사 부품 번호FIBERFRA-LITE-HOUSING-EMPTY-GY
제조사Huber+Suhner
₩79,130.60
Each
수량
LC, LX.5, SC 24 1 Patch Panel Multimode Simplex 1U 448 x 200.2 x 43.6mm 200.2mm 43.6mm 448mm
RS 제품 번호 125-8403
제조사RS PRO
₩105,003.20
Each
수량
ST 24 12 Sliding Multimode - 1U 482 x 205 x 44.4mm 205mm - -
RS 제품 번호 144-2451
제조사 부품 번호FL1-BLCMD-2400-O2-000-0O00
제조사Huber+Suhner
₩191,177.00
Each
수량
LC 24 - Patch Panel Multimode Simplex 1U 448 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 448mm