Fibre Optic Transceivers

Fibre optic transceivers are devices that uses fibre optic technology to receive and send data. Unlike fibre optic receivers or fibre optic transmitters, fibre optic transceivers include both transmission and receiver in the same component. However, both the transmitter and receiver have their own circuitry so they can handle transmissions in both directions.


How do fibre optic transceivers work?


Fibre optic transceivers work by facilitating photoelectric conversion. The transmitter end takes in and converts electrical signals into optical signals before passing them on through the module channel into the receiver end. The receiver then converts optical signals back into electrical signals for the computer to understand.


Types and uses of fibre optic transceivers


Fibre optic transceivers are critical building blocks in a fibre optic network, which conveys information across communication channels for optical systems. There are many kinds of models of transceivers available, which range in performance, size and price. Common features for transceivers include clock recovery, stand alone, pigtail, and input and output choices. 


...
Read more Read less

검색 필터링

총 38개 제품 중 1번째-20번째 제품을 조회 중
한장내 검색 결과 수
제품설명 단가 Maximum Data Rate Connector Shape Transmitter Typical Rise Time Transmitter Typical Fall Time Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Number of Pins Mounting Type Dimensions Connector Type Peak Transmitter Wavelength Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity Height Length
RS 제품 번호 450-846
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-5803TZ
제조사Broadcom
₩43,297.70
Each
수량
100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm ST 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm
RS 제품 번호 189-4771
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-5803TZ
제조사Broadcom
₩38,075.75
Each (In a Tube of 10)
수량
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 42 x 25.4 x 12mm ST 1380nm 1380nm 12mm 42mm
신제품
RS 제품 번호 216-3216
제조사 부품 번호6GK5992-1AN00-8AA0
제조사Siemens
₩1,059,212.65
Each
수량
1x 1000Mbps - - - - - - - - SFP 1550nm - - -
RS 제품 번호 719-0939
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-5803ATQZ
제조사Broadcom
₩48,852.90
Each
수량
155Mbit/s Round 2ns 2ns - - 10 Snap-In 49 x 13.6 x 9.8mm ST 1360nm - 9.8mm 49mm
RS 제품 번호 450-830
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-5803Z
제조사Broadcom
₩43,297.70
Each
수량
100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm SC 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm
RS 제품 번호 884-2089
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-2CAR10Z
제조사FIT-Foxconn
₩132,673.80
Each
수량
10.313 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - 20 Cable Mount - SFP 850nm - 8.6mm -
RS 제품 번호 146-6142
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-57E6APZC
제조사Broadcom
₩66,916.60
Each (In a Tray of 10)
수량
125MBd Rectangular 1ns 1ns 1ns 0.6ns 20 Surface Mount 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm SFP - 1380nm 13mm 13.8mm
RS 제품 번호 910-7125
제조사 부품 번호HFBR-57E0LZ
제조사Broadcom
₩75,063.40
Each
수량
125 MBd, 155.52 MBd Rectangular 1.2ns 2ns 2.14 ns p-p 1.2 ns p-p 20 Surface Mount 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 1380nm 1380nm 13mm 57.8mm
RS 제품 번호 884-2105
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-57J5APZ
제조사FIT-Foxconn
₩53,845.45
Each
수량
3.072 Gbit/s Rectangular Maximum of 100ps Maximum of 100ps 65ps 80ps 20 Through Hole 57.21 x 13.6 x 12.4mm LC 860nm - 12.4mm 57.21mm
RS 제품 번호 884-2073
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-2CAR03Z
제조사FIT-Foxconn
₩124,550.25
Each
수량
10.313 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - 20 Cable Mount - SFP 850nm - 8.6mm -
RS 제품 번호 189-4772
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-5803Z
제조사Broadcom
₩37,350.35
Each (In a Tube of 10)
수량
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 39.12 x 25.4 x 10.35mm SC 1380nm 1380nm 10.35mm 39.12mm
RS 제품 번호 741-7092
제조사 부품 번호HFBR-57E0PZ
제조사Broadcom
₩76,526.60
Each
수량
1.25GBd Round 260ps 260ps 267ns 227ns 20 Snap-In 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 1300nm - 13mm 57.8mm
신제품
RS 제품 번호 216-3215
제조사 부품 번호6GK5991-1AF00-8AA0
제조사Siemens
₩243,226.00
Each
수량
1x 100Mbps Square - - - - - - - LC 1310nm - - -
RS 제품 번호 189-4768
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-5803ATQZ
제조사Broadcom
₩43,784.40
Each (In a Tube of 10)
수량
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns - - 9 Through Hole 43.52 x 25.4 x 12mm ST 1380nm 1380nm 12mm 25.4mm
RS 제품 번호 146-4412
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-395050RZ
제조사Broadcom
₩24,567.50
Each (In a Tube of 40)
수량
50MBd Round 5 (Maximum)ns 5 (Maximum)ns - - 8 Through Hole 10.16 x 55.86 x 9.2mm - 650nm - 9.2mm 10.16mm
RS 제품 번호 146-6177
제조사 부품 번호AFBR-57E6APZC
제조사Broadcom
₩71,248.85
Each
수량
125MBd Rectangular 1ns 1ns 1ns 0.6ns 20 Surface Mount 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm SFP - 1380nm 13mm 13.8mm
RS 제품 번호 910-7129
제조사 부품 번호HFBR-5963ALZ
제조사Broadcom
₩73,634.30
Each
수량
125 MBd, 155.52 MBd Rectangular 2.1ns 1.9ns 2.14 ns p-p 1.2 ns p-p 10 Surface Mount 48.19 x 15.05 x 10.8mm LC 1380nm 1380nm 10.8mm 48.19mm
RS 제품 번호 719-0955
제조사 부품 번호AFCT-5701PZ
제조사FIT-Foxconn
₩78,747.75
Each
수량
1.25GBd - 100ps 100ps - - 20 - 71.12 x 13.7 x 13.97mm RJ45 - - 13.97mm 71.12mm
RS 제품 번호 189-4864
제조사 부품 번호SP000063814
제조사Broadcom
₩10,598.90
Each (In a Box of 125)
수량
10Mbit/s - - - - - 4 Through Hole 24.2 x 9.2 x 9mm - 660nm 660nm 9mm 24.2mm
RS 제품 번호 203-3637
제조사 부품 번호6GK5992-1AM00-8AA0
제조사Siemens
₩496,565.75
Each
수량
1000Mbps Square - - - - 1 - - SFP 1310nm 1310nm - -