XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
Read more Read less

검색 필터링

총 45개 제품 중 1번째-20번째 제품을 조회 중
한장내 검색 결과 수
제품설명 단가 Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS 제품 번호 820-8173
제조사 부품 번호2007637-5
제조사TE Connectivity
₩38,058.70
Each
수량
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS 제품 번호 164-3164
제조사 부품 번호2007637-5
제조사TE Connectivity
₩29,829.75
Each (In a Tray of 140)
수량
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS 제품 번호 188-4303
제조사 부품 번호2349050-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩16,893.45
Each (In a Tray of 16)
수량
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - - - - - -
RS 제품 번호 188-4304
제조사 부품 번호2350202-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩11,542.85
Each (In a Tray of 16)
수량
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - Press-Fit - - - -
RS 제품 번호 185-9274
제조사 부품 번호2227302-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩2,182.40
Each (In a Box of 192)
수량
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS 제품 번호 188-4305
제조사 부품 번호2350203-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩14,050.75
Each (In a Tray of 16)
수량
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - Press-Fit - - - -
RS 제품 번호 680-8954
제조사 부품 번호6367035-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩6,534.80
Each
수량
Top Cage - - 1 - 9.25 x 13.85 x 48.8mm Solder SFP 9.25mm 48.8mm 13.85mm
신제품
RS 제품 번호 191-8472
제조사 부품 번호6367035-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩5,945.80
Each (In a Box of 60)
수량
Top Cage - - 1 - 48.8 x 13.85 x 9.25mm Solder SFP 9.25mm 48.8mm 13.85mm
RS 제품 번호 717-4381
제조사 부품 번호2007194-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩6,804.50
Each
수량
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS 제품 번호 909-8069
제조사 부품 번호2007464-3
제조사TE Connectivity
₩20,588.65
Each
수량
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14.5 x 48.7 x 22.8mm Press Fit - 22.8mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS 제품 번호 820-8145
제조사 부품 번호1888781-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩15,610.05
Each
수량
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS 제품 번호 164-8828
제조사 부품 번호1489962-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩2,368.40
Each (In a Tray of 480)
수량
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS 제품 번호 756-1133
제조사 부품 번호2057183-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩50,523.80
Each
수량
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 4 Straight 79 x 60.57 x 13.7mm Press-In QSFP 13.7mm 79mm 60.57mm
RS 제품 번호 820-8136
제조사 부품 번호1489962-3
제조사TE Connectivity
₩13,371.85
Each
수량
SFP Female 20 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 9.7mm Solder 1489962 9.7mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS 제품 번호 164-3161
제조사 부품 번호2007132-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩12,919.25
Each (In a Tray of 176)
수량
Ganged Cage Female - 4 Straight 8.95 x 57.25 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 8.95mm 48.7mm 57.25mm
RS 제품 번호 161-5608
제조사 부품 번호2007198-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩5,927.20
Each (In a Tray of 144)
수량
Cage Female - 1 - 14.5 x 14.5 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS 제품 번호 756-1139
제조사 부품 번호2057042-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩55,324.15
Each
수량
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 3 Straight 60 x 13.7 x 60.57mm Press-In QSFP 60.57mm 60mm 13.7mm
RS 제품 번호 188-4408
제조사 부품 번호2350203-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩14,873.80
Each
수량
- - - - - - - - - - -
RS 제품 번호 717-4388
제조사 부품 번호2007263-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩10,282.70
Each
수량
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
RS 제품 번호 188-4401
제조사 부품 번호2349050-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩18,259.00
Each
수량
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - - - - - -