XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
Read more Read less

검색 필터링

총 75개 제품 중 1번째-20번째 제품을 조회 중
한장내 검색 결과 수
제품설명 단가 Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS 제품 번호 721-1529
제조사 부품 번호10099114-001LF
제조사Amphenol FCI
₩5,068.50
Each
수량
Stacked Cage & Connector Male 38 1 Right Angle 21.25 x 58.72 x 11.4mm Press-In QSFP 11.4mm 21.25mm 58.72mm
RS 제품 번호 820-8173
제조사 부품 번호2007637-5
제조사TE Connectivity
₩38,058.70
Each
수량
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS 제품 번호 164-3164
제조사 부품 번호2007637-5
제조사TE Connectivity
₩29,829.75
Each (In a Tray of 140)
수량
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS 제품 번호 188-4408
제조사 부품 번호2350203-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩14,873.80
Each
수량
- - - - - - - - - - -
RS 제품 번호 164-8828
제조사 부품 번호1489962-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩2,368.40
Each (In a Tray of 480)
수량
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS 제품 번호 151-2723
제조사 부품 번호747540101
제조사Molex
₩7,240.05
Each
수량
Spring Finger Bezel Gasket Female - 1 Horizontal 49 x 15.9 x 10.85mm - 74754 10.85mm 49mm 15.9mm
RS 제품 번호 161-4037
제조사 부품 번호1551891-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩18,469.80
Each (In a Tray of 24)
수량
QSFP Female - 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 55.7 x 13.29mm Press-In 1551891 13.29mm 22.2mm 55.7mm
RS 제품 번호 164-0754
제조사 부품 번호2007263-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩8,019.70
Each (In a Box of 270)
수량
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
RS 제품 번호 164-8360
제조사 부품 번호2007464-3
제조사TE Connectivity
₩17,445.25
Each (In a Box of 40)
수량
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14.5 x 48.7 x 22.8mm Press Fit - 22.8mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS 제품 번호 178-9375
제조사 부품 번호73927-0018
제조사Molex
₩6,395.30
Each (In a Box of 1296)
수량
SFP Male - - - 48.73 x 14.5 x 9.7mm Press Fit 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14.5mm
RS 제품 번호 161-5607
제조사 부품 번호2007194-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩5,342.85
Each (In a Tray of 144)
수량
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS 제품 번호 185-9822
제조사 부품 번호2227302-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩2,918.65
Each (In a Pack of 6)
수량
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS 제품 번호 820-8145
제조사 부품 번호1888781-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩15,610.05
Each
수량
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS 제품 번호 123-6851
제조사 부품 번호SFPK-PC
제조사Samtec
₩5,973.70
Each
수량
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14 x 48.73 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFPK 8.95mm 14mm 48.73mm
신제품
RS 제품 번호 191-8472
제조사 부품 번호6367035-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩5,945.80
Each (In a Box of 60)
수량
Top Cage - - 1 - 48.8 x 13.85 x 9.25mm Solder SFP 9.25mm 48.8mm 13.85mm
RS 제품 번호 160-127
제조사 부품 번호SFPC-PC
제조사Samtec
₩2,092.50
Each
수량
Cage - - 1 - 8.95 x 14 x 48.73mm Press-In SFPC 8.95mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS 제품 번호 787-1701
제조사 부품 번호2007132-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩16,377.30
Each
수량
Ganged Cage Female - 4 Straight 8.95 x 57.25 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 8.95mm 48.7mm 57.25mm
RS 제품 번호 188-4303
제조사 부품 번호2349050-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩16,893.45
Each (In a Tray of 16)
수량
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - - - - - -
RS 제품 번호 188-4401
제조사 부품 번호2349050-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩18,259.00
Each
수량
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - - - - - -
RS 제품 번호 820-8334
제조사 부품 번호1551891-1
제조사TE Connectivity
₩20,317.40
Each
수량
QSFP Female - 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 55.7 x 13.29mm Press-In 1551891 13.29mm 22.2mm 55.7mm